FEBRUARY 2018
(* denotes Band or Venue confirmation) (Gigs usually 9PM start unless stated...but please check before setting off!)

DAVYSROCKPAGE

Thursday 1st  
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Old Holborn Rose & Crown, South Shields*
'Buskers Night' Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vulcan, Winlaton
'Open Mic Night' with Scott Keirs Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
   
Friday 2nd  
The Force* # Trillians, Newcastle*
Witchkraft* Star Inn, Newcastle*
Stormy Monday* Bell & Bucket, North Shields
Speeder Queens Head, Cullercoats* (8:45pm)
Ma Kellys Boys* (Quo tribute) Queen Vic, South Shields*
Marty Craggs & guests Three Tuns, Gateshead*
American Girl* Big Jug, Durham*
FM* (AC/DC & Zepp only!) Crook Hotel, Crook
Babel Fish Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Blue Diamond Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Soul Addiction* Station, Killingworth
Redwings Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Balls of Steel Greens, Sunderland
Blade UK Residents Club, South Beach, Blyth
The Fontains Hastings, South Shields
Zen Masons Arms, Blyth
Revival Maraket Tavern, Chester-le-Street
Trilogy Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Loft Boys Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Fossil Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
   
Saturday 3rd  
Ma Kellys Boys* #
(Quo tribute)
Star Inn, Newcastle*
This Machine* George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle*
Tubesnake* Black Bull, Blaydon* (5)
American Girl* Ye Olde Oak SC, Hartlepool
Scratch* White Swan, Morpeth
The Odd Shoes Ship Inn, Benton*
Borderland* Gardeners Club, Washington
DVD* Whole Latte Love, Stockton
FM* Townhouse, Whitley Bay
Jo James Band* Golden Lion, Corbridge
Mike Memphis* (Elvis) Adam & Eve, Prudhoe
Steve Warwick (Neil Diamond) Brewery Tap, Dunston*
The Grumpies Mallard, Seaham*
Electric Temple The Westoe, South Shields*
Whodlums* Stone Trough, Low Fell
Uncle Gilbert* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
Alcatraz House Band Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Giroscope* The Royal, Stanley
Ska-pones Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Soul Addiction* Sand Dancer, South Shields
Tasty Gravy Bubbles, Ashington*
Diamond Dogs* GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
Tommy & the Oddballs* Percy Arms, Walbottle
The 441's Lochside, High Heaton
Terry Slesser 'Fundraiser'
Old Holborn Rose & Crown, South Shields
Neil 'Gibstar' Gibson Garage Bar & Grille, Burnhope
Ritchie Bee Band Easington Coliiery WMC, Peterlee
2 80's Vulcan, Winlaton
Snake Eyes Blue Bell, Washington
Balls of Steel The Sun, Burnopfield
Eli Poachers Cottage, Callerton
Tina Turner Rocks Crook Hotel, Crook
The Backroom Band Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
We 3 Colonels Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Hillbilly Hookahs* Voyager, South Shields
Funkster King Street SC, North Shields*
   
Sunday 4th  
Witchkraft* Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
Giroscope* St. Peters Club, Byker, Newcastle
Auld Mans Baccie The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle*
Maxwells Corner Star Inn, Newcastle* (4:30pm)
FM* The Royal, Trimdon Colliery (4:30pm)
Ruby & the Mystery Cats* Voyager, South Shields (7pm)
Somebodys Cat Tannery, Hexham (7pm)
Lounge Lizards Tap & Spile, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Soul Addiction* Cricket Club, Hartlepool (6pm)
The Pack (Paul Rodgers tribute) Queens Head, Cullercoats (6:45pm)
Steve Ballantyne Band Crook Hotel, Crook (4pm)
Dave Red The Bridge, Annitsford (5pm)
Revolver Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street (5pm)
Understudies Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Riff Raff Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
   
Monday 5th  
American Girl* Mill View SC, Sunderland
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
'Buskers Night' Benton Ale House, Benton*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon
   
Tuesday 6th  
At Dawn We Attack Triliians, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Alan Knights Blue Bell, Washington
   
Wednesday 7th  
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Station, Killingworth ***CHECK!***
'Buskers Night' Three Tuns, Gateshead*
'Buskers Night' Isis, Sunderland
   
Thursday 8th  
Anvil Trillians, Newcastle* (Tickets-SOLD OUT!)
Flying V's* Black Bull, Morpeth
Revolutionaires GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Old Holburn Rose & Crown, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
'Buskers Night' Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vulcan, Winlaton
'Open Mic Night' with Scott Keirs Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
   
Friday 9th  
Counterfeit Trillians, Newcastle*
Tommy & the Oddballs* Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Paris Dancer* Queen Vic, South Shields
Tubesnake* Station, Killingworth*
Bon Jovi Forever/The Kill Three Tuns, Gateshead* (4)
The Force* Moorcock, Peterlee
Beer Monkeys Star Inn, Newcastle*
FM* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar
Limehouse Lizzy* (Tribute) Playhouse, Alnwick (Tickets)
Kimera* Ox & Plough, Washington
Rigid Digits Queens Head, Cullercoats* (8:45pm)
Graham Henderson Experience Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
King Bees Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Rose Parade Hastings, Seaton Deleval
Ritchie Bee Band* Seven Stars, Ponteland
Balls of Steel Market Tavern, Bedlington
Dark Horses Big Jug, Durham*
Lock n Load Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
Rock Solid* Steels Club, Sunderland
Fossil Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
F.A.B. Greens, Sunderland
Mitch Laddie Band Crook Hotel, Crook
Mad Manners (Tribute) Bisley Hotel, Blaydon
Backup Plan Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
The V's Great North Eastern Brewery, Dunston
   
Saturday 10th  
Tommy & the Oddballs* # Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
The Deputies George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle*
Pistoleros Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Shake the Snake Ship Inn, Benton*
Dakota* Star Inn, Newcastle*
Prism (Pink Floyd tribute) Three Tuns, Gateshead*
The Force* Staincross WMC, Barnsley (c/c)
American Girl* The Mill, Crook
Jo James Band* Crook Hotel, County Durham
Limehouse Lizzy* (Tribute) Fibbers, York (Tickets)
Sleeze Sisters* Queens Club, Thornaby
Tumblin' Dice* Acklam Steelworks, Middlesbrough
Fossil Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
King Size Voodoo Traveller* Brewery Tap, Dunston
Rhythm Emission* Black Bull, Benton
Kingtones Times Inn, Seaham*
Ritchie Bee Band* Runhead Bar & Grill, Ryton
Bear Wire Trio Holborn Rose & Crown, South Shields*
Romeo's Pistol Westoe, South Shields*
Dave Kelly GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
'Mini-Mayfair Rock Disco'
***New Venue!***
Kommunity (Cuba Cuba),
Newcastle (9pm-2am)
The Travellers Brewery Tap, Gateshead*
Heartbreaker Townhouse, Whitley Bay*
The Grumpies Golden Fleece, Silksworth*
Tony Fletcher (Elvis) Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Stoned Crowes* Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth
Antmusic* (Tribute) New Hartley Residents Club*
NE/DC* (Tribute) Mallard, Seaham
The Frogs White Swan, Ovingham
F.A.B. duo The Bridge, Annitsford
Civillians Duo Blue Bell, WAshington
Desperados The Sun, Burnopfield ***CHECK!***
9th Avenue Poachers Cottage, Callerton
David Moffat Half Moon, Stakeford
Alive & Kickin' White Swan, Morpeth
JustUsFor Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Kick Heaton Buffs, Byker*
Bridge End Band Adam & Eve, Prudhoe
   
Sunday 11th  
Hair of the Derg* # Magnesia Bank, North Shields (4pm)
Flying V's* # Benton Ale House, Benton (5pm)
The Kill ***CANCELLED!*** Star Inn, Newcastle* (4:30pm) ***CANCELLED!***
FM* replace
Witchkraft*
Queens Head, Cullercoats* (6:45pm)
Groove-a-matics The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
Dakota* Crook Hotel, Crook (5pm?)
Tumblin' Dice* Supporters Club, Hartlepool
Giroscope* Sour Grapes, Morpeth
The Bandits* Tap & Spile, Hexham* (4:30pm)
King Size Voodoo Traveller* Tannery, Hexham
Jump the Gun Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Rhythm Emission* Bell & Bucket, North Shields (7pm)
Johnny Sax Pelaw Inn, Gateshead* (6pm)
Rock Solid Times Inn, Seaham*
Junior Turner Station, Killingworth* (5pm)
JustSO Duo The Four Ladies, Cramlington?
'Acoustic Knights' with Brighter Side George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
Bear Wire Band (3pm)
Lynch Mob (6pm)
Brewery Tap, Gateshead*
Boneshakers* Voyager, South Shields (6:30pm)
Dakota Crook Hotel, Crook (4pm)
Back Trackers Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street (5pm)
Whole Hog Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
   
Monday 12th  
DVD* Red Lion, Norton
'Buskers Night' Benton Ale House, Benton*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon
   
Tuesday 13th  
'Buskers Night' with Alan Knights Blue Bell, Washington
   
Wednesday 14th  
'Blues Factory' hosted by Swamp Hoppers Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
'Buskers Night' Three Tuns, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vigilant, South Shields
   
Thursday 15th  
Adversor Trillians, Newcastle*
Jonny Boyle Sanddancer, South Shields*
'Buskers Night' Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vulcan, Winlaton
'Open Mic Night' with Scott Keirs Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
   
Friday 16th  
Final Pout'down* Trillians, Newcastle*
Alexanders Palace Pelaw Inn, Gateshead* (Tickets!)
Jump the Gun Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Tubesnake* John Duck, Durham
The Deputies Three Tuns, Gateshead*
The Force* Trimmers, Arms, South Shields
American Girl* Ship Inn, Marske
Suspect Device Star Inn, Newcastle*
FM* Frigate, Marske
Jo James Band* Hastings, Seaton Deleval
Beer Monkeys Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Flying V's* The Crown, Whickham
Kimera* Steels Club, Sunderland
Uncle Gilbert* Moorcock, Peterlee
This Machine* Crook Hotel, Crook
Conspiracy Theory Queens Head, Cullercoats* (8:45pm)
Sundance Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Liberty Belle Station, Killingworth*
Fossil Big Jug, Durham*
Bon Jovi Forever* Big Club, Newton Aycliffe (5 door)
The Exciters Lambton Worm, Sunderland
Diamond Dogs* Cross Keys, Washington
King For A Day* Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
Scratch Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Pretty Weeds South Beach Residents Club, Blyth
Steve Ballantyne Band Greens, Sunderland
Ritchie Bee Band Voyager, South Shields
Left of Cool Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
Neil McBride Band Sanddancer, South Shields*
'Battle of the Bands R3' Brewery Tap, Dunston*
   
Saturday 17th  
Flying V's* Ship Inn, Benton
Tumblin' Dice* Old Fox, Felling
9th Avenue George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle*
The Fontains Lochside, High Heaton*
Drivin' Rain* Golden Fleece, Silksworth*
Frankies Cafe* Gardeners Club, Washington
Tubesnake* Brewery Tap, Dunston*
Clash City Rockers Three Tuns, Gateshead*
The Force* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Groovetrain Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
American Girl* ***CANCELLED!!!*** The Fox, Guisborough ***CANCELLED!!!***
Rigid Digits Star Inn, Newcastle*
Borderland* Coach & Horses, Annfield Plain
Archie Brown* Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle
FM* The Turf, Consett*
Jo James Band* Adam & Eve, Prudhoe
Mike Memphis* (Elvis) Hedley Community Hall, Hebburn
Eli The Westoe, South Shields*
Whodlums* Schooner, Gateshead*
Uncle Gilbert* The Royal, Stanley
This Machine* Townhouse, Whitley Bay*
The Bandits* Crook Hotel, Crook
Tommy & the Oddballs* Newcastle United Golf Club
Toxic Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Livvy & the Noise Heaton Buffs, Byker*
Steve Dixon Band Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Live Wire (AC/DC tribute) +
Strangers in the Night
(UFO tribute)
Community Centre, Blackhall Colliery (Tickets ONLY!)
King For A Day* Newcastle House, Rothbury
The Alibis Sanddancer, South Shields*
Six Nowt Vulcan, Winlaton
Miranda Newton The Bridge, Annitsford*
Three Odd Shoes Blue Bell, Washington
Pretty Weeds Runhead Bar & Grill, Ryton
Proper Boys Poachers Cottage, Callerton
Broken Spoke Half Moon, Stakeford
Trilogy White Swan, Morpeth
Graham Henderson Band Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
Maverick Rejects Voyager, South Shields*
Accidental Damage Border Terrier, North Shields*
101 Bubbles, Ashington*
Pistoleros* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
The Klassix Masons Arms, Blyth*
   
Sunday 18th  
Oliver Dawson Saxon +
Alcatraz House Band
Queen Vic, South Shields* (Tickets)
Overdrive Star Inn, Newcastle* (4:30pm)
This Machine* # Trillians, Newcastle*
Sticky Fingers Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
Big Ted* Bell & Bucket, North Shields (7pm)
Broken Levee The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
Hillbilly Hookahs Queens Head, Cullercoats (6:45pm)
Elenbak Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Percy & the Piglets Pelaw Inn, Gateshead* (6pm)
Twice Brewed +
David Bottomley
Cluny, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Rose Parade Sanddancer, South Shields* (6pm)
'Buskers Night' with Scott Keirs Sanddancer, South Shields* (8pm)
Assassin Times Inn, Seaham*
'Acoustic Knights' with Guests George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
Swamp Hoppers Crook Hotel (4pm) ***CHECK!***
JP & the Bandits Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street (6pm)
Mad Manners (Tribute) Red Lion, Earsdon (7pm)
Lone Sharks Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Magic Beans Butchers Arms, Sunderland (5pm)
The Hybrids Brewery Tap, Dunston*
Pink Peg Slax Schooner, Gateshead* (5pm)
Hair of the Derg* Conchie, Wheatley Hill (4:30pm)
   
Monday 19th  
'Buskers Night' Benton Ale House, Benton*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon
'Buskers Night' with Gypsy Dave (Weekly!) The Turf, Consett*
   
Tuesday 20th  
'Buskers Night' with Alan Knights Blue Bell, Washington
   
Wednesday 21st  
Behind Blue Eyes +
Tempest
Trillians, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins The Station, Killingworth ***CHECK!***
'Buskers Night' Three Tuns, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vigilant, South Shields
'Open Mic Night' (Weekly!) Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
'Buskers Night' with Jenn Normandale Ziggy's South Shields
   
Thursday 22nd  
Frankies Cafe* GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (8:15pm)
Megalomatic +
Leading Zero's
Trillians, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Old Holburn Rose & Crown, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
'Sessions Night' Victory, South Gosforth*
'Buskers Night' Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
'Open Mic Night' Vulcan, Winlaton
'Open Mic Night' with Scott Keirs Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
Jonny Boyle (Weekly!) Sand Dancer, South Shields*
'Open Mic Night' (Weekly!) Rose Inn, Wallsend
   
Friday 23rd  
The Kill Queen Vic, South Shields*
Fossil Star Inn, Newcastle*
Ministry of Rock Trillians, Newcastle*
Frankies Cafe* Poachers Coattage, Callerton
Nightrain* (Guns n Roses tribute) Three Tuns, Gateshead*
The Force* Glendale SC, Houghton-le-Spring (c/c)
King Size Voodoo Traveller* The Station, Killingworth*
DVD* Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
FM* Big Jug, Durham*
The V's* Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Black Ice* (AC/DC tribute) Market Tavern, Bedlington
Final Pout'down* The Railway, Gateshead
Giroscope* Lambton Arms, Chester-le-Street
Planet Abba (Tribute) Rose Inn, Wallsend (Ticket only!)
Vertigo U2 (Tribute) Queens Head, Cullercoats* (8:45pm)
Witchkraft* Clover & Wolf, South Shields
King Bees Lindesfarne Club, Wallsend*
The Grumpies replace
7 Sins
Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
7 Sins ***CHECK!*** Penny Gill, Spennymoor* ***CHECK!***
Amys Cake* Shiremoor Club
Dusktown Dogs Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Overdrive Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
Ritchie Bee Band Masons Arms, Blyth*
Fabulous Balls Brothers Hastings, Seaton Deleval
Whole Hog Greens, Sunderland*
Stone Idols Crook Hotel, Crook
Trip Hazard Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
Rhythm Emission* Cricketers, Bill Quay
Rock Solid* Murton Colliery Club, Murton
Alcatraz House Band* Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Lou Ross Band Seven Stars, Ponteland*
Boneshakers Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Percy & the Piglets Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
The Panthers Ox & Plough, Washington
'Battle of the Bands' Brewery Tap, Dunston*
Mea Deen Wardles, Hebburn*
   
Saturday 24th  
The Bandits* # Star Inn, Newcastle*
King Witch +
Tomb Stone Crow
Trillians, Newcastle*
Frankies Cafe* Stella Club, Washington (Private!!!!)
Jasper Hart Band The Ship Inn, Benton*
The Whippet Beans* The Turf, Consett*
Tubesnake* Byers Green WMC, Spennymoor
Live & Loud Three Tuns, Gateshead*
The Force* Acklam Steelworks Club, Middlesbrough (c/c)
DVD* The Fox, Guisborough
FM* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
Jo James Band* New Westlea, Seaham
Stormy Monday* Fellsider, Whickham
Assassin* The Tavern, Blyth*
Dakota* Blue Bell, Washington
Kimera* Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool
Panic Report The Westoe, South Shields*
Sleeze Sisters* Guidepost WM Club (5)
Whodlums* Berkeley Tavern, Whitley Bay
Sticky Fingers* Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Giroscope* The Crown, Gateshead
Blood Red Saints +
Paris Dancer*
Queen Vic, South Shields*
Tommy & the Oddballs* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Noel Gallaghers High Flying Carpets
(Tribute)
Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***SOLD OUT!***
King For A Day George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle*
Mugshot Golden Fleece, Silksworth*
Delta Bay Heaton Buffs, Byker*
Diamond Dogs* Townhouse, Whitley Bay
The Grumpies* Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
The Frogs Rose & Crown, Winlaton
Berry Burgess Duo The Bridge, Annitsford
Delta Bay Runhead Bar & Grill, Ryton
Liberty Belle Red Lion, Earsdon
On The Rocks Crook Hotel, Crook
***CHECK!*** Poachers Cottage, Callerton
Overdrive White Swan, Morpeth
Steve Ballantyne Band Market Tavern, Chester-le-Street
Vertigo (U2 tribute) Schooner, Gateshead*
Blistered Molly Tap & Spile, Hexham*
The Fontains Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall*
Alice Copper's Nightmare* (Tribute) Neville Hall, Newcastle (10)
Paul Rose Trio Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Big River Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Scratch* Central Club, Newbiggin
Blackjack* Blackhall Mill Club, Blackhall
Fossil Adam & Eve, Prudhoe*
Blistered Molly Tap & Spile, Hexham*
Riff Raff* (AC/DC tribute) Durham Ox, Coundon
Mad Manners Isabella, Blyth
Barely Human Voyager, South Shields*
Thieves of Liberty Brewery Tap, Dunston*
606 Wheatsheaf, Benton Square*
   
Sunday 25th  
STAN Schooner, Gateshead* (5pm)
Assassin* Queens Head, Cullercoats* (6:45pm)
The Whodlums* (Tribute) Star Inn, Newcastle* (4:30pm)
King Size Voodoo Traveller* Sour Grapes, Morpeth
Mitch Laddie Band The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
Mike Memphis* (Elvis) Hoolahans, Chester-le-Street (Afternoon)
Time for Energy +
Today They Are Older
Trillians, Newcastle*
Balls of Steel* Penny Gill, Spennymoor* (4pm)
'Buskers Night' with Scott Keirs Sand Dancer, South Shields* (8pm)
'Live Lounge' (Last Sunday of every month!) Black Bull, Blaydon* (5)
Howard Baker Band Pelaw Inn, Gateshead* (6pm)
King For A Day Times Inn, Seaham*
Acoustic Weller Station, Killingworth* (5pm)
'Acoustic Knights' with Missing Cats George Stephenson Inn,
West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
B.W.Pike +
Smokin' Mat Partner
Cluny, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Kelly Rox Pemberton Arms, Seaham*
Skinflint* Crook Hotel, Crook (4pm)
Ritchie Bee Band Tap & Spile, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Liberty Belle Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Rhythm Emission Duo* Four Ladies, Cramlington*
Understudies Sanddancer, South Shields* (6pm)
Proper Boys Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
606 St. Peters Club, Byker* (8pm)
Nucleus Brewery Tap, Dunston* (3pm)
Alcatraz House Band* Voyager, South Shields (6:30pm)
Howaysis Duke of York, Wallsend* (7pm)
The Djooks* Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle (9pm)
   
Monday 26th  
'Buskers Night' Benton Ale House, Benton*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon
'Buskers Night' with Gypsy Dave (Weekly!) The Turf, Consett*
   
Tuesday 27th  
Kane'd +
Nasty High
Trillians, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Alan Knights Blue Bell, Washington
   
Wednesday 28th  
'Blues Factory' hosted by Swamp Hoppers Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins The Station, Killingworth
'Buskers Night' Three Tuns, Gateshead*
   

FEBRUARY 2018